top of page

1 pound free shipping 


We ship in 1 pound bags as seen in the picture above.
Botanical Name: Stellaria media

Origin: Croatia

Common Names: Addre's mouth, Indian chickweed, satin flower, starwort, stitchwortPackaging1 lb Powder in sealed bag Suggested Use Raw herbs do not contain dosage recommendations. We recommend you consult your own herbalist or healthcare provider.IngredientsChickweed Powder (Stellaria media)Kosher Certified by Kosher Certification Services

 

SafetyDo not use if pregnant or nursing. Keep out of reach of children. Please consult your health care provider if currently under care or treatment. Do not exceed recommended serving. See product packaging for additional safety information.


*NOTE: The information above has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. It is for educational purposes only. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. Due to FDA regulations, Herbastat is unable to provide dosage information or any medical advice. Please consult with a licensed healthcare professional for more information.

Chickweed herb powder

$23.00Price
  • Each herb is packaged in food-grade, sturdy, thick Blue bags. These are fantastic for storing herbs, and helps keep them fresh!

     

     

bottom of page